Privacy

Mini-Bull-Devils, located at Sint Antoniusstraat 32, 5954 NB, Beesel NL, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact:

Mini-Bull-Devils
Sint Antoniusstraat 32,
5954 NB,
Beesel NL,
+31 06-50569148
www.mini-bull-devils.nl

Mini-Bull-Devils processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you have provided this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name.
  • Address details.
  • phone number.
  • Email address.
  • IP-address.
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example in correspondence and by telephone.
  • Location data.
  • Information about your activities on our website.
  • Internet browser and device type.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@mini-bull-devils.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data.

Mini-Bull-Devils processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services.
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products.
  • Mini-Bull-Devils analyzes your behavior on this website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • Mini-Bull-Devils follows your surfing habits on various websites with which its products and services are tailored to your needs.
  • Mini-Bull-Devils also processes personal data if they are legally obliged to do so, such as data required for the tax return.

Automated decision-making

Mini-Bull-Devils does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a Mini-Bull-Devils employee).

How long we keep personal data

Mini-Bull-Devils does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. The retention period depends on the purpose for which we have received or collected the data and any legal obligations to retain data. If you have any questions about this, you can contact info@mini-bull-devils.nl.

 

Category personal data Storage period Reason
Personalia 15 years if there is no further contact after an application, project etc. and no assignment ensues from it. This is necessary for warranty conditions and any future damage handling. But also for customer maintenance and research.
Information about your activities on our website / Internet browser and device type 50 months. The data is reset with new activity. This is necessary for analysis purposes and website functionalities.
Data when entering into an agreement. As long as the agreement is in force, plus 15 years. This is necessary for the proper execution of the agreement and our business operations.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Mini-Bull-Devils shares your personal data with business partners and third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. We also provide your personal data to third parties in a few other cases, but we only do this with your explicit consent.

With companies that process your data in our order, we execute a processing agreement to guarantee the same level of security and to monitor the confidentiality of your data.

Type of service Name processor Goal processing Jurisdiction Which data
Data analysis Google Analytics Improve our website, analysis and marketing purposes United States Website behavior and IP address
Hosting TransIP Hosting of our website Netherlands Log data
Website Hein Maas Maintenance of our website Netherlands Log data

Cookies, or similar techniques, that are used

Mini-Bull-Devils uses functional and analytical cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Mini-Bull-Devils uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. See for an explanation: https://www.whatarecookies.com

Functionele Cookies:

Cookie Provider Function Storage period
Local storage mini-bull-devils.nl Website data is stored locally in the user’s browser. So that this content does not have to be loaded every time this user visits the website again. When the user clears his browser cache.
CookieConsent mini-bull-devils.nl Stores the cookie status of the user for the current domain. 1 Year
wordpress_test_cookie mini-bull-devils.nl Used to check if the user’s browser supports cookies. Session

Analytische cookies:

Cookie Aanbieder Functie Bewaartermijn
_ga Google Analytics Used to distinguish users 2 Year
_gid Google Analytics Analytical cookie that measures website visits 24 hours
_gat Google Analytics Used to slow down request speed Session
_gali Google Analytics Improved link attribution to measure In-page traffic 30 seconds

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Mini-Bull-Devils and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@mini-bull-devils.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Mini-Bull-Devils also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Security

Mini-Bull-Devils takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@mini-bull-devils.nl.

Derde partijen

All third parties, like website maintenance and webhosting services are subject of confidentially and all have signed a Data Processor Agreement with Mini Bull Devils.